Next Level Athletes 2018-2019

 

     

Baseball

     
 
Brandon Kintzler - MLB
Chicago Cubs
#20 RH Pitcher
John Bicos
Hawaii Hilo
2019 #9 Jr Outfielder
Alex Briggs
2019 #13 Sr Infielder
Long Island-Brooklyn NY
Jeremy Conant
2019 #38 Jr Infielder
Cal Poly Pomona
       
Sean Fassler
2019 #7 Jr Inf/Out
St Mary
Race Gardener
Hawaii Hilo
2019 RS Jr RHP
Nathan Garkow
2019 #13 Jr RHP
Point Loma Nazarene
Alex Jelloian
Whitter
2019 #30 So 3B
     
 Jose Jimenez
CS Dominguez Hills
2019 #36 Jr Utility
 Andres Kim
2019 #2 Sr Infielder
South Carolina Upstate
Nico Martinez
New Mexico Highlands
2019 #16 Jr Outfielder
Anthony Mizrahi
2019 #39 Sr RHP
Cal Poly Pomona
       
Daniel Netz
Westmont College
2019 #27 Jr Outfielder
Sergio Valenzuela
2019 #8 Sr RHP
St Mary
   
       

Basketball

     
Ilianna Blanc
U. of Antelope Valley
18-19 #4 Sr G/Fw
Kailyn Gideon
Grambling State
2017-2018
Kandace Payne
U. of Antelope Valley
18-19 #21 Jr Guard
Jolene Robinson 
Cal State LA
18-19 #10 Jr Guard
     

 Jelissa Puckett
Biola

18-19 #2 Jr Guard

 McKay Anderson
USC

18-19 #15 Jr Guard
 Keith "KJ" Langston
Washington State
17-18 RS Jr #10 Guard
Tevin Polk
U. of Antelope Valley
17-18 #10

Cross Country/Track

     
   
Kate Manzke
Cal Poly Pomona
17-18 Sr
Dirce Pliego
Pacific Union College
2017 Sr
Marina Flores
Graceland University
17-18 Sr
Averie-Alice Guzman
Cal State LA
2018 Sr
    

 James Isip
Cal State Los Angeles
17-18 Jr

 Nathan Michael-Guzman
Cal State Los Angeles
17-18 Jr
   

Football-Division I

     
       
Ricky Blair
2017 #87 Sr. WR

Middle Tennessee
Franklyn Cervanka
2017 #39 Sr. PK

California-Berkeley
Anthony Johnson
2016 #34 Sr. DE
Kent State 
 Ben Kaiser
2018 #79 OL
North Carolina State 
   
Manny Matiarena
2017 #77 Sr OL

Old Dominion
Robert Morgan
2016 #19 Jr. DB
North Carolina
 Jett Even
2018 #7 Sr QB
Mississippi Valley State
 
       

2018 Transfers
D1
- TE Jordan Bruner Abilene Christian University TX
D2
- OL Art Rios OL, OL David Zulalyan-Wayne State University (NE), Safety Siaki Alualu-Azusa Pacific University,

WR Rasheem Whitfield-Central State University (OH) and LB/LS Niko Johnson-Eastern New Mexico
D3 - DB Matt Dalrymple-Pacific University (OR)
NAIA - Dickinson State ND: RB Amad Andrews, DE Matthew Perez || Missouri Baptist University: TE/DL Donald Davis
Kansas Wesleyan University: LB Jasper Chavez, OL Alex Gutierrez, DE Richard Ortega

       

Soccer

     
 Yura Movsisyan - MLS
Chicago Fire
+Armenia
Lukeba Massamba
Kansas Wesleyan 2018
#6 Sr Midfielder
Diego Rodriguez
Kansas Wesleyan 2018
#10 Sr Midfielder
Yader Rodriguez
Kansas Wesleyan 2018
#21 Jr Midfielder
       

Softball

     
       
Amber Ingram
2019 Jr #19 OF
Chapman
Karina Moreno
2018 Sr #1 IF
Marymount California
Briana Hernandez
La Sierra
Angelica Lopez
Marymount 
       

Swimming

     
   
 Anais Hacobian
Azusa Pacific
Jocelyn Jo
Western Colorado
Samuel Jo
Denison University
 Sydney Odent
University of Tampa
       
Melissa Cienega
Cal Baptist
 
 
       

Volleyball

     
 
Hannah Clarke
Pacific Union 2018
#2 Sr. Setter
 Emily Leung
La Verne
2018 #3 Jr. Setter
Rayleen Rivera
Williams Woods 2018
#7 Sr. Outside Hitter
 
       
       
See the 2018 list here