SCHOLAR BALLER 2017-2018 LIST

The Scholar Baller program qualifies student‐athletes who complete a season of competition while successfully maintaining a cumulative 3.0 GPA in the classroom. We congratulate our Pasadena City College Scholar Baller List for the 2017-2018 sports season. An impressive 83 Lancers made the list.

WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY/TRACK AND FIELD
Melissa Olivas

MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY
Izaq Davolt

WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY
Kandice Kwan (2-time selection)
Andrea Sigala (2-time selection)

FOOTBALL
Siaku Alualu
Amad Andrews (2-time selection)
Adam Besana
Matt Dalrymlpe
Kaleb Prejean
Kobe Quiroga
Art Rios
Tristan Rojas
Matt Terlizzi
Kyle Torres
David Vardanian

MEN'S SOCCER
Romio Sislian
Benjamin Vigil

WOMEN'S SOCCER
Brianna Aguilar 
Jocelyn Carranza
Alysson Casella
Angelica De La Cruz
Summer Hofstad (2-time selection)
Emily Matthiesen (2-time selection)

WOMEN'S WATER POLO
Christy Lam (2-time selection)
Yesenia Marin
Jennifer Ortega
Sophia Woods (2-time selection)
Mariah York

WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL
Paige Clingaman (2-time selection)
Grace Crawford
Pamela Galvan
Sharon Ohlgisser
Jada O'Mally
Kendall Schmedes

MEN'S BASKETBALL
Malik Black
Ivan Egbunike
Augustine Tadale
Josiah Woods
Aaron Yu

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
Jade Lin
Jacquelyn Luna
Elise Ortega
Tatianna Shoals

WOMEN'S BADMINTON
Grace Bajar
Pinky Cheung
Jessica Lee
Asiana Pitackul
Quynh Trinh
Xiaoming Yao

BASEBALL
Jason Ajamian
Ardon Fryer (2-time selection)
Nathan Garkow
Alex Jelloian
Ryan Lewis
Matthew McElligott (2-time selection)
Kevin Miles
Daniel Netz
Tony Shue
Frank Yokas

SOFTBALL
Alex Howard (2-time selection)
Kacee Howser
Amber Ingram (2-time selection)
Jordan Lousararian
Nathalia Velasquez

MEN'S SWIMMING
Sevada Avanessian
Mario Castanon
Chris Hunt
Samuel Jo (2-time selection)
William Loo
Roman Rostomyan
Jayson Wilia (2-time selection)

WOMEN'S SWIMMING
Genesis Espinoza
Lindsay Jensen (2-time selection)
Jocelyn Jo (2-time selection)
Dain Kim

MEN'S TRACK AND FIELD
Thor Abiva
Lorenzo Hernandez
James Howard
Miles Johnson
Kalen Marshall (2-time selection)

WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD
Alexandria Constanzo 
Julia Reyes
Kessa Rychlick
Karishma Vekaria

ARCHIVE

2016-17 PCC SCHOLAR BALLERS