PCC Sports Hall of Fame

Induction Year Name Years Played Sports
Jackie Robinson full bio 1961, Member of Court of Champions Jackie Robinson 1937-1938 Baseball, Basketball, Football, Track and Field
Mack Robinson full bio 1961, Member of Court of Champions Mack Robinson 1936-1937 Track and Field
Darrell Evans full bio   Darrell Evans 1966-1967 Baseball, Basketball
Michael Cooper full bio 2001 Michael Cooper 1974-1976 Basketball
Jerry Tarkanian full bio 2013, Member of Court of Champions Jerry Tarkanian 1966-1968 Head Men's Basketball Coach
John Siman full bio 2013 John Siman 1971 Water Polo
Chris Zboril full bio 2011 Chris Zboril 1992-1994 Softball, Basketball
Mike Lansford full bio 2005 Mike Lansford 1976-1977 Football
Anthony Miller full bio 2002 Anthony Miller 1984-1986 Football, Track and Field
Dionne Pounds full bio 2013 Dionne Pounds 2003-2005 Basketball
Charles Paddock full bio 2000, Member of Court of Champions Charles Paddock 1915-1918 Track and Field
Babe Horrell full bio 2001 Babe Horrell 1919-1921 Football
Elizabeth Jensen full bio 2000, Member of Court of Champions Elizabeth Jensen 1920-1957 Athletic Director
MayBelle Reichardt full bio 2001 MayBelle Reichardt 1921-1925 Track and Field
Carol Fletcher full bio 2000, Member of Court of Champions Carol Fletcher 1922-1924 Diving
Eddie Milum full bio 1964 Eddie Milum 1924-1927 Baseball, Basketball, Football, Track and Field,
Harold Novis full bio 1964 Harold Novis 1925 Football, Swimming
Nor Jaqua full bio 1961 Nor Jaqua 1925-1927 Football, Baseball
Sam Addis full bio 1963 Sam Addis 1926-1927 Football, Track and Field
Frank Arnold full bio 1961 Frank Arnold 1926-1928 Football, Baseball, Tennis, Basketball
Slick Stocks full bio 1961, Member of Court of Champions Slick Stocks 1926-1929 Football, Basketball, Track/Field, Baseball, Tennis, Golf
Mel Caines full bio 1966 Mel Caines 1927-1928 Track and Field
Ellsworth Vines full bio 2000, Member of Court of Champions Ellsworth Vines 1927-1929 Tennis, Basketball
John Thurman full bio 2000, Member of Court of Champions John Thurman 1928-1965 Head Baseball Coach/Athletic Director
John Seixas full bio 1963 John Seixas 1929-1930 Football, Basketball
Mannie Pineda full bio 2001 Mannie Pineda 1929-1932 Boxing
Stan Riordan full bio 1963 Stan Riordan 1932-1933 Football, Basketball
Vincent Fite full bio 1965 Vincent Fite 1932-1933 Baseball, Basketball
Grenny Lansdell full bio 1961 Grenny Lansdell 1936 Football
Tommy O'Laughlin full bio 1962 Tommy O'Laughlin 1936-1937 Football, Baseball
Bill Busik full bio 1961 Bill Busik 1936-1937 Football, Basketball, Baseball, Track and Field
Tom Mallory full bio 2000, Member of Court of Champions Tom Mallory 1937-1948 Head Football Coach
Ray Bartlett full bio 1962, Member of Court of Champions Ray Bartlett 1937-1939 Football, Basketball, Baseball, Track and Field
Bobby Madrid full bio 1962 Bobby Madrid 1937-1939 Track and Field, Boxing
Clem Tomerlin full bio 1961 Clem Tomerlin 1937-1939 Football, Baseball, Basketball
Les O'Gara full bio 1962 Les O'Gara 1937-1939 Basketball
Dave Freeman full bio 1962 Dave Freeman 1938 Tennis
Gerald Shook full bio 1964 Gerald Shook 1940-1942 Track and Field
Irv Noren full bio 1961, Member of Court of Champions Irv Noren 1942-1943 Baseball, Basketball
Dick Williams full bio 2001 Dick Williams 1946-1947 Baseball, Football, Basketball
Tom Hamilton full bio 2001 Tom Hamilton 1947-1948 Football, Baseball
Harry Hugasian full bio 2002 Harry Hugasian 1947-1948 Football, Basketball, Baseball, Track and Field
Bob Johnson full bio 1961 Bob Johnson 1948 Baseball
Hugh Stewart full bio 1966 Hugh Stewart 1948-1949 Tennis
Bill Davis full bio 1963 Bill Davis 1948-1949 Football, Baseball
Bob Lillis full bio 1961 Bob Lillis 1949 Baseball
Lee Walls full bio 2005 Lee Walls 1950-1951 Baseball, Basketball
Addison Hawthorne full bio 2013 Addison Hawthorne 1950-1951 Football
Mickey Bevilacqua full bio 1964 Mickey Bevilacqua 1951-1952 Football, Baseball
Al Napoleon full bio 2001 Al Napoleon 1951-1952 Football
Larry Ross full bio 2013 Larry Ross 1952-1954 Football, Basketball, Track and Field, Boxing
Carol Spanks full bio 2000, Member of Court of Champions Carol Spanks 1954-1956 Softball, Tennis, Basketball, Badminton
Jerry Todd full bio 2000, Member of Court of Champions Jerry Todd 1954-1990 Head Gymnastics Coach
Bobby Poynter full bio 2002 Bobby Poynter 1955-1957 Track and Field
Clark Branson full bio 2016 Clark Branson 1957 Track and Field
Jim Fairchild full bio 2002 Jim Fairchild 1958-1959 Gymnastics
Bobby Lynn full bio 2001 Bobby Lynn 1959 Gymnastics
Bill Wolf full bio 2013 Bill Wolf 1961-1962 Gymnastics
Ron Robinson full bio 2016 Ron Robinson 1961-1974 Head Baseball Coach
Dave Morris full bio 1965 Dave Morris 1961-1962 Track and Field
Dick Railsback full bio 2002 Dick Railsback 1965-1966 Track and Field
Skip Robinson full bio 2002 Skip Robinson 1966 Football/Head Track and Field Coach/Athletic Director
John Q. Trapp full bio 2002 John Q. Trapp 1966-1967 Basketball
Curtis Seagrove full bio 2011 Curtis Seagrove 1966 Football
Sam Robinson full bio 2002 Sam Robinson 1966-1968 Basketball
George Greenfield full bio 2011 George Greenfield 1967 Gymnastics
George Trapp full bio 2013 George Trapp 1967-1969 Basketball
Jesse Gomez full bio 2002 Jesse Gomez 1967-1969 Cross Country, Track and Field
Ron Ballatore full bio 2006, Member of Court of Champions Ron Ballatore 1967-1978 Head Men's Swimming Coach
Harvey Hyde full bio 2016 Harvey Hyde 1968-69/1979-1981 Head Football Coach
Geralyn Shepard full bio 2006, Member of Court of Champions Geralyn Shepard 1968-1990 Head Women's Tennis Coach
Jack Tingley full bio 2002 Jack Tingley 1971-1972 Swimming, Water Polo
Lori Jepsen full bio 2002 Lori Jepsen 1973-1975 Volleyball, Basketball, Swimming, Co-Ed Volleyball
Grant Niederhaus full bio 2013 Grant Niederhaus 1974-1975 Track and Field
Glen Aikin full bio 2011 Glen Aikin 1976-1978 Swimming
Eric Marks full bio 2011 Eric Marks 1976-1978 Swimming
Jim Wilks full bio 2001 Jim Wilks 1977 Football
Matt Young full bio 2016 Matt Young 1977-1978 Baseball
Kenny Hays full bio 2011 Kenny Hays 1977-1978 Track and Field
Reggie Brown full bio 2016 Reggie Brown 1978-1979 Football
Anna Marie Bernstein full bio 2013 Anna Marie Bernstein 1981 Tennis
Michael Turner full bio 2013 Michael Turner 1982 Track and Field
Eric Thomas full bio 2005 Eric Thomas 1983-1984 Football, Track and Field
Juan Tobin full bio 2016 Juan Tobin 1987-1988 Track and Field
Kim Maxwell full bio 2011 Kim Maxwell 1991-1992 Softball
Mary Morgan full bio 2016 Mary Morgan 1994-1996 Swimming, Volleyball
Sarah Goodlaw full bio 2005 Sarah Goodlaw 1994-1996 Track and Field, Volleyball
Gina Punaro full bio 2016 Gina Punaro 1995-1996 Softball, Volleyball
Phil Gonzalez full bio 2005 Phil Gonzalez 1996-1997 Cross Country, Track and Field
Tiana Sanders full bio 2011 Tiana Sanders 1998-1999 Women's Basketball
Jennifer Fish full bio 2013 Jennifer Fish 1998-2000 Soccer, Softball
Nathan Chandler full bio 2013 Nathan Chandler 2000-2001 Football
Jonathan Smith full bio 2011 Jonathan Smith 2001 Football
Jerome Harrison full bio 2011 Jerome Harrison 2002-2003 Football