PASADENA CITY COLLEGE WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL 

ALL-SOUTH COAST CONFERENCE SELECTIONS, YEAR-BY-YEAR

2018
**CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS**
13-13, 6-2 in SCC North, 1-1 in Playoffs, #16 SoCal Seed
HC: Mike Terrill
All-SCC North Division
First Team
Pamela Galvan, Libero of the Year, Leslie Rivera, OH, Abby Martin, OPP
Second Team
Camille Ferguson, OH, Janell Currier, OH

2017
**CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS**
18-10, 8-0 in SCC North, 1-1 in Playoffs, #15 SoCal Seed
HC: Mike Terrill
All-SCC North Division

First Team
Emily Leung, SET, Most Valuable Player, Paige Clingaman, OH, Vanessa Lopez, OH, Lania Potter, MB, Rachel Johnson, MB
Second Team
Kendall Schmedes, OPP, Kelsey Sarreal, LIB
Coach of the Year
Mike Terrill

2016
16-9, 6-2 in SCC North, 2nd Place
HC: Mike Terrill
All-SCC North Division

First Team
Rayleen Rivera, OH, Emily Leung, SET, Michelle Boyd, LIB
Second Team
Paige Clingaman, OH, Vanessa Lopez, OH, Lania Potter, MB

--------------------------------------------

All-SOUTH COAST CONFERENCE
*(one conference, no divisions)

2015
14-9, 9-5 in SCC, Tied 3rd Place, 0-1 in Playoffs, #17 SoCal Seed
HC:
Kari Post
All-SCC
First Team

Kendra Logan, MB, Lahiz Longobardi, OH
Second Team
Kirsten Cabarong, OH, Samantha Flores, LIB

2014
5-16, 5-9 in SCC, 6th Place

HC: Bill Sanchez
All-SCC

Second Team
Lahiz Longobardi, OH

2013
15-10, 12-2 in SCC, 2nd Place, 1-1 in Playoffs, #12 SoCal Seed
#14 Final State Ranking
HC: Bill Sanchez
All-Region: Nora To'omalatai
All-SCC

First Team
Nora To'omalatai, OH, Kendra Logan, MB, Angela Baneulos, MB
Second Team
Tiffany Roesler, SET, Thula Parks, OH

2012
**CONFERENCE CO-CHAMPIONS**
21-5, 13-1 in SCC, 2-1 in Playoffs (Region Semifinalist), #5 SoCal Seed

#7 Final State Ranking
HC: Tammy Silva
All-State: Jackie Valle-Acosta
All-SCC

First Team
Jennifer Estrada, LIB, Co-Most Valuable Player, Jackie Valle-Acosta, MB, Megan Callen, MB, Nora To'omalatai, OH, Kailey Faust, SET
Second Team
Yanise Joseph, OPP, Viridiana Gallardo, OH
Co-Coach of the Year
Tammy Silva

2011
20-5, 11-3 in SCC, 3rd Place, 1-1 in Playoffs, #6 SoCal Seed
#12 Final State Ranking
HC: Tammy Silva
All-Region: Ella Moe
All-SCC

First Team
Jessica Xu, SET, Ella Moe, OH, Jackie Valle-Acosta, MB
Second Team
Megan Callen, MB, Yanise Joseph, OPP, Jessica Vargas, LIB

2010
22-5, 12-2 in SCC, 2nd Place, 2-1 in Playoffs (Region Semifinalist), #4 SoCal Seed
#7 Final State Ranking
HC: Tammy Silva
All-State: Aliyyah Abdullah

All-SCC
First Team
Aliyyah Abdullah, OH, Danielle Stewart, SET, Kirsten Taylor, MB
Second Team
Miranda Doing, OPP, Markisha Richie, OH

2009
**CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS**
23-2, 16-0 in SCC, 1-1 in Playoffs, #1 SoCal Seed
#9 Final State Ranking (as high as #2 in Reg. Season)
HC: Tammy Silva
All-State: Patti Blasco, Jessica Xu
All-SCC
First Team

Patti Blasco, OH, Most Valuable Player, Jessica Xu, SET, Marissa Rangel, LIB, Nicole Holmes, OH, Miranda Doing, MB
Second Team
Galia Sotomayor, OPP, Jessica Foley, MB
Honorable Mention
Klaire Blasco, SET
Coach of the Year
Tammy Silva (also named SCC All-Sports Women's Coach of the Year for 2009-10 sport season)

2008
16-7, 11-3 in SCC, 2nd Place, 0-1 in Playoffs, #11 SoCal Seed
#19 Final State Ranking
HC: Tammy Silva
All-Region: Candice Price
All-SCC
First Team
Candice Price, OH, Ashley Marshman, OPP, Marissa Rangel, LIB
Second Team
Vanessa Amran, SET, Galia Sotomayor, MB

2007
11-11, 9-5 in SCC, 4th Place
HC: Tammy Silva
All-SCC
First Team
Ashley Marshman, OH, Candice Price OPP
Second Team
Aliyyah Abdullah, MB, Amy Stone, SET

2006
2-19, 2-12 in SCC, 7th Place
HC: Todd Terzian
All-SCC--No PCC selections

2005
2-18, 2-10 in SCC, 6th Place

HC: Art Garcia
All-SCC
Second Team
Shannon Carriere, OH

2004
4-13, 4-8 in SCC, 5th Place

HC: Art Garcia
All-SCC
First Team
Kristen Cameron, OH
Honorable Mentions
Shannon Carriere, OH, McKenzie Miller, MB

2003
6-12, 5-7 in SCC, 5th Place
HC: Art Garcia

2002
9-13, 9-5 in SCC, 4th Place
HC: Lori Jepsen

2001
12-12, 10-4 in SCC, 3rd Place, 0-1 in Playoffs, #13 SoCal Seed
#24 Final State Ranking

HC: Lori Jepsen

2000

14-8, 9-3 in SCC, Tied 2nd Place, 0-1 in Playoffs, #11 SoCal Seed
#16 Final State Ranking
HC: Lori Jepsen
All-Region: Gabby Gallardo
All-SCC
First Team
Gabby Gallardo, OH

1999

8-11, 5-5 in SCC, 4th Place
HC: Lori Jepsen

1998

11-10, 8-4 in SCC, 3rd Place, 0-1 in Playoffs, #9 SoCal Seed
HC: Lori Jepsen
All-SCC

First Team
Elaine Trujillo, MB, Vernice Martin, MB, Susie Tran, SET
Second Team
Inger Johnson, OH, Carmina Becerra, OH

1997
7-13, 5-7 in SCC, Tied 4th Place
HC: Lori Jepsen
All-SCC
Second Team
Susie Tran, SET, Elaine Trujillo, OH

1996
9-11, 7-5 in SCC, 3rd Place
HC: Lori Jepsen
First Team
Kim Arlt, MB
Second Team
Inger Johnson, OH, Stacy Kemble, OH

1995
19-7, 7-5 in SCC, 4th Place, 5-2 in Playoffs, #5 SoCal Seed
3-2 At State Tournament, 3rd Place (best finish in school history)
HC: Lori Jepsen
All-State: Paula Morgan
All-State Tournament: Sarah Goodlaw (MB), Mary Morgan
All-SCC
First Team
Paula Morgan, SET, Gina Punaro, OH
Second Team
Mary Morgan, OH, Laura Villalobos, OH 

1994
17-4, 7-3 in SCC, Tied 2nd Place, 1-1 in Playoffs, #4 SoCal Seed
HC: Lori Jepsen
All-Region: 
Tiffany Hattori
All-SCC
First Team
Tiffany Hattori, OH, Paula Morgan, SET, Laura Villalobos, OH
Second Team
Susan Dyrek, MB, Heidi Vandegrift, OH, Mary Morgan, OH
Honorable Mention
Sarah Goodlaw, MB

1993
14-5, 7-3 in SCC, Tied 2nd Place, 1-1 in Playoffs, #4 SoCal Seed
HC: Lori Jepsen
All-State: Yanina Gherardi
All-SCC
First Team
Yanina Gherardi, SET, Aimee Peinado, OH, Tiffany Hattori, OH
Second Team
Susan Dyrek, MB, Jenna Dizon, OH

1992
14-6, 6-4 in SCC, 3rd Place, 1-1 in Playoffs, #7 SoCal Seed
#12 Final State Ranking

HC: Lori Jepsen
All-SCC
First Team
Yanina Gherardi, SET, Cheryl De Croupet, MB
Second Team
Patty Tapia, OH, Wendy McDonald, OH, Holly Esposito, OH

1991
16-4, 8-2 in SCC, 2nd Place, 1-1 in Playoffs, #5 SoCal Seed
HC: Lori Jepsen 
All-SCC
First Team
Heather Hepburn, OH, Cheryl De Croupet, MB
Second Team
Patty Tapia, OH